5 Fitzpatrick House, 28, Manor Road, SO22 5SL
5 Fitzpatrick House, 28 Manor Road is a 57 m² flat in Winchester. It sold for £290,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5 Fitzpatrick House, 28, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £290,000 £5,088 £295,577 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,750 per square metre (£482 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Fitzpatrick House, 28 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Fitzpatrick House, 28 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.