Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £108,720)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,176 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £211,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 82 Linden Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Linden Terrace.

Photos for 82 Linden Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.