Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Sep 2024
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £345,000 £3,791 £328,562 £3,611

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.