23, The Grove, SO19 9LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £410,247)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,831 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £399,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.