65, Jessett Drive, GU52 0XU
65 Jessett Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £560,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £560,000 3.8% 1.2% Jul 2000 £230,000 14.6% 13.2% May 1998 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Jessett Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,045 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,769 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £560,000 £5,045 £529,310 £4,769 Jul 2000 £230,000 £2,072 £628,505 £5,662 May 1998 £172,500 £1,554 £569,950 £5,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,920 per square metre (£409 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Jessett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Jessett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: