11, Park View, BB12 8EE
11 Park View is a 103 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £125,000 7.0% 4.3% Jun 2002 £27,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Park View.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,180 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £125,000 £1,214 £121,574 £1,180 Jun 2002 £27,500 £267 £86,391 £839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: