The Hawthorns, Highfields Road, CB23 7NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £677,981)
- Internal area
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,026 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hardwick CB23-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Hawthorns, Highfields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.