29, Savernake Way, SO50 7FA
29 Savernake Way is a 144 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £595,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £595,000 1.8% -1.6% May 2016 £515,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £595,000 £4,132 £637,670 £4,428 May 2016 £515,000 £3,576 £612,718 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.