71, Sevenacres, PE2 5XJ
71 Sevenacres is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £180,000 5.7% 3.3% May 1998 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Sevenacres.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £180,000 £3,214 £181,238 £3,236 May 1998 £43,000 £768 £217,932 £3,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.