57, Fairlea Place, W5 1SP
57 Fairlea Place is a 72 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,078 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £390,000 £5,417 £365,597 £5,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,640 per square metre (£589 and £802 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 27 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric underfloor.