36, Eastern Road, CW5 7HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £314,776)
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £462,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.