3, Harbord Terrace, L22 8QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £404,083)
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,769 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £2,180 and £2,680 per square metre (£202 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterloo L22-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £425,000 and £523,000 (195 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterloo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 DC/2024/00593
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Harbord Terrace Waterloo
- Description:
- Erection of an extension to existing front dormer to form a balcony at second floor level and alterations to front and side elevations of the dwellinghouse.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.