23, Tintern Road, M24 6HG
23 Tintern Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £167,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,137 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £167,500 £2,043 £175,199 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,230 per square metre (£185 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.