27, Northall Road, LU6 2DQ
27 Northall Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Eaton Bray. It sold for £392,500 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£392,500 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,916 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £392,500 £5,528 £420,058 £5,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaton Bray are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,370 per square metre (£376 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.