Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £170,000 -0.3% -3.0%
Mar 2008 £179,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ascot Drive.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £170,000 £1,560 £201,325 £1,847
Mar 2008 £179,995 £1,651 £289,957 £2,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ascot Drive.

Photos for 3 Ascot Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.