72, Percy Street, OX4 3AD
72 Percy Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Percy Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,258 per square metre (£674 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,429 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £450,000 £7,258 £460,592 £7,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Percy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.