6, Jersey Drive, LE65 2AZ
6 Jersey Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £295,000 £3,688 £296,924 £3,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.