Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Sep 2024
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £285,000 £3,000 £284,720 £2,997

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.