Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £466,626)
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST16-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £472,000 and £609,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.