55, Westerkirk, NE23 6NE
55 Westerkirk is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Cramlington. It sold for £185,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £185,000 £2,534 £197,793 £2,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,490 per square metre (£152 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Westerkirk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Westerkirk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.