51, St Philips Avenue, KT4 8JS
51 St Philips Avenue is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Worcester Park. It sold for £511,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£511,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,984 per square metre (£742 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,070 per square metre (£750 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £511,000 £7,984 £516,453 £8,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.