58, Whitley Close, WR11 7AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £619,787)
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,802 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Badsey are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,960 per square metre (£278 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Badsey WR11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £501,000 and £661,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Badsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.