Property data
Sale history
£382,500 on Mar 2024
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £382,500 £3,214 £391,127 £3,287

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterslow are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,860 per square metre (£339 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Planning ref:
September 2009 S/2009/1004
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
SOLON VILLA, MIDDLETON ROAD, WINTERSLOW, SALISBURY,
Description:
THE ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY CONSERVATORY ON THE FRONT ELEVATION OF THE PROPERTY
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.