7, Mortimer Chase, NE23 3ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £126,645)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,257 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,090 per square metre (£236 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cramlington NE23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £258,000 and £312,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Cramlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: