Property data
Sale history
£512,500 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Wild Acres, Small Lees Road.

Floorplan Wild Acres
View floorplan
Internal area
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £512,500 £2,319 £549,822 £2,488

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripponden are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,100 per square metre (£185 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,261 square metres (13,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Wild Acres Small Lees Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2023.
Photos:

There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for Wild Acres Small Lees Road.

Photos for Wild Acres Small Lees Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.