77, Howick Park, SR6 0DE
77 Howick Park is a 59 m² flat in Sunderland. It sold for £71,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£71,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,203 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £71,000 £1,203 £63,966 £1,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £63,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,150 per square metre (£117 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.