51, Oak Tree Crescent, WF11 0EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£218,496 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £228,584)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,874 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knottingley WF11-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £205,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Knottingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.