12, Windermere Close, CH64 9XY
12 Windermere Close is a 121 m² detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £84,450 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2000 £84,450 10.6% 8.7% Jul 1998 £66,950 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £697 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £84,450 £698 £289,506 £2,393 Jul 1998 £66,950 £553 £262,662 £2,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.