127a, Alcester Road, B47 5NR
127a Alcester Road is a 107 m² detached home in Hollywood. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £395,000 £3,692 £396,937 £3,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hollywood are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,460 per square metre (£317 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.