12, Samuel Collins Way, IP13 6FH
12 Samuel Collins Way is a 158 m² detached home in Grundisburgh. It sold for £675,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,272 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,268 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £675,000 £4,272 £674,292 £4,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grundisburgh are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,740 per square metre (£321 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.