34, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT
34 Harrison Down is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £529,995 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£529,995 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £529,995 £4,818 £498,217 £4,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.