Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on May 2024
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £137,000 £1,557 £147,356 £1,674

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.