191, The Cullerns, SN6 7NR
191 The Cullerns is a 62 m² terraced home in Highworth. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, The Cullerns.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,112 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,978 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £255,000 £4,113 £246,638 £3,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 191 The Cullerns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.