156, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XP
156 Wickham Lane is a 104 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,057 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,203 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £110,000 £1,058 £541,146 £5,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- 400486
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 156 Wickham Lane, London
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Oct 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: