1, Newthorpe Common, NG16 2BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Mar 2025 8.8% 5.3% £248,955 £114,500 Dec 2015 -0.4% -2.6% £175,895 £119,500 Nov 2005 na na £215,252 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,873 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Kimberley are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,130 per square metre (£215 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kimberley NG16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £272,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Kimberley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Newthorpe Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Newthorpe Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.