51, Taylor Crescent, NG17 5DN
51 Taylor Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £168,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Taylor Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £168,000 £2,024 £173,700 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Taylor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Taylor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 V/2019/0441
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 51 Taylor Crescent, Sutton In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- New front porch and single storey rear timber frame extension to rear with mono pitched roof
- Summary:
- 18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied