18, Attlee Close, LE17 4YG
18 Attlee Close is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Lutterworth. It sold for £222,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £222,000 2.7% -0.1% Oct 2004 £129,000 19.6% 18.1% Oct 2002 £89,950 18.6% 16.6% Aug 2000 £61,750 9.3% 7.8% Jun 1997 £46,700 5.5% 3.0% May 1995 £41,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Attlee Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £222,000 £3,964 £220,808 £3,943 Oct 2004 £129,000 £2,304 £230,377 £4,114 Oct 2002 £89,950 £1,606 £250,126 £4,467 Aug 2000 £61,750 £1,103 £213,794 £3,818 Jun 1997 £46,700 £834 £229,680 £4,101 May 1995 £41,750 £746 £222,280 £3,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lutterworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,760 per square metre (£266 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Attlee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Attlee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D