2a, Victoria Road, PE25 3SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Mar 2025 1.2% -1.5% £192,748 £140,000 Jul 2004 57.1% 55.2% £252,647 £90,000 Aug 2003 8.5% 6.7% £181,653 £45,500 Apr 1995 na na £240,133 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,432 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skegness PE25-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £201,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Skegness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: