23, Bramble Grove, PE9 4BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £258,000 Apr 2025 2.2% -0.7% £260,721 £176,000 Aug 2007 12.2% 10.1% £288,065 £97,000 May 2002 8.7% 6.7% £289,621 £53,750 Apr 1995 na na £274,455 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,685 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhall PE9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £278,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bramble Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Bramble Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: