9, Mytton View, BB7 2QE
9 Mytton View is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £222,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £222,500 4.9% 2.0% Nov 2012 £123,500 -0.8% -3.5% Feb 2006 £130,000 28.8% 26.4% Mar 2004 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Mytton View.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £222,500 £2,928 £233,507 £3,072 Nov 2012 £123,500 £1,625 £197,846 £2,603 Feb 2006 £130,000 £1,711 £208,047 £2,737 Mar 2004 £80,000 £1,053 £166,441 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Mytton View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 9 Mytton View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: