Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Mar 2025 4.5% 1.2% £445,719
£295,000 Sep 2015 5.7% 3.6% £449,359
£96,000 May 1995 na na £504,309
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,879 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushden NN10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £382,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Oakpits Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Oakpits Way.

Photos for 69 Oakpits Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.