89, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PJ
89 Becketts Park Drive is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £438,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £438,000 5.5% 3.0% Jun 1998 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £438,000 £3,620 £447,056 £3,695 Jun 1998 £103,000 £851 £624,795 £5,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: