Property data
Sale history
£239,000 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Riverside Way.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,967 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £239,000 £3,794 £249,920 £3,967

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,690 per square metre (£206 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Riverside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Riverside Way.

Photos for 50 Riverside Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.