4a, Torrs Close, B97 4JR
4a Torrs Close is a 128 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £385,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Torrs Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £385,000 £3,008 £407,203 £3,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,380 per square metre (£220 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Torrs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Torrs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 TPO23/062
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Torrs Lodge 4A Torrs Close Redditch Worcestershire
- Description:
- T1 - SCOTT'S PINE - REDUCE BRANCHES GROWING TOWARDS PROPERTY T2 - SCOTT'S PINE - REDUCE LARGE OVEREXTENDED BRANCH AS SEEN IN PHOTO
- Summary:
- 16 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.