Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£48,500 Mar 2025 3.7% 1.0% £53,498
£21,000 Nov 2001 -1.3% -2.9% £90,886
£22,100 Jan 1998 na na £94,422
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£621 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Gainsborough are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,320 per square metre (£97 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gainsborough DN21-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £82,000 and £181,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Gainsborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Drake Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Drake Street.

Photos for 20 Drake Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.