52, Medhurst Way, OX4 4NY
52 Medhurst Way is a 46 m² flat in Littlemore. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £220,000 1.9% -0.9% Jan 2010 £166,000 1.1% -1.3% Sep 2006 £159,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Medhurst Way.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,975 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £220,000 £4,783 £228,860 £4,975 Jan 2010 £166,000 £3,609 £221,639 £4,818 Sep 2006 £159,950 £3,477 £160,922 £3,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Medhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Medhurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.