10, Pointon Close, WV14 9XE
10 Pointon Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Coseley. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £225,000 £2,394 £228,112 £2,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coseley are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,760 per square metre (£181 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Pointon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 10 Pointon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966