6, Trebanog Terrace, CF44 9UJ
6 Trebanog Terrace is a 130 m² terraced home in Hirwaun. It sold for £243,500 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £243,500 7.6% 5.0% Nov 1995 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Trebanog Terrace.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,899 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £243,500 £1,873 £246,837 £1,899 Nov 1995 £28,000 £215 £128,165 £986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Trebanog Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Trebanog Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.