69, Pennsylvania, CF23 9LP
69 Pennsylvania is a 85 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £225,000 7.1% 4.1% Apr 2014 £106,000 0.7% -1.9% Aug 2009 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Pennsylvania.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £225,000 £2,647 £225,803 £2,657 Apr 2014 £106,000 £1,247 £166,742 £1,962 Aug 2009 £102,500 £1,206 £181,582 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Pennsylvania.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: