Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Mar 2025 4.5% 1.9% £433,287
£147,995 May 2001 na na £411,568
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Droitwich WR9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £309,000 and £434,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Droitwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.